Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3232,687
BustAfghanistan 3,8412,387
BatnaAlgeria 5,4933,414
BecharAlgeria 5,9633,705
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6463,509
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8963,664
BiskraAlgeria 5,4793,405
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0213,120
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9746,820
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8086,716
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8216,724
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2096,344
ByrdAntarctica 11,3057,025
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6627,247
BarilocheArgentina 12,3497,674
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4007,084
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1416,923
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8647,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6945,402
BrestBelarus 5,9213,679
BrusselsBelgium 6,6414,127
Belize CityBelize 14,4919,005
BeninBenin 4,7872,975
BohiconBenin 4,8293,001
BermudaBermuda 11,7507,302
BageBrazil 11,0226,849
BambuiBrazil 10,2246,353
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9986,213
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4475,870
BarcelosBrazil 12,0417,483
BarraBrazil 9,8896,145
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0976,275
BarreirasBrazil 10,0936,272
BelémBrazil 10,4376,486
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0106,220
BelterraBrazil 11,1626,936
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9856,205
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6806,637
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9266,168
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4206,475
BrevesBrazil 10,6626,626
BurgasBulgaria 4,8383,007
BurundiBurundi 1,8791,168
BatouriCameroon 3,4502,144
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7397,295
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,1628,800
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9957,454
Banff, AbCanada 13,8278,592
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3667,685
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,8368,598
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0628,117
Blue River, BcCanada 13,8228,589
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2827,632
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8298,593
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3588,301
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4388,351
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0938,757
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3176,411
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,6918,508
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9067,399
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9901,858
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6561,650
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2297,599
BeijingChina 8,2455,124
BarranquillaColombia 13,2418,228
Benito SalasColombia 13,3958,324
BogotáColombia 13,2528,235
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9053,669
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1861,359
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7351,700
BaniDominican Republic 12,6307,849
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7127,899
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5487,798
BahariyaEgypt 3,4062,116
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3642,091
BiarritzFrance 6,5224,053
BordeauxFrance 6,5464,068
BrestFrance 7,0004,350
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,55110,906
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,55310,907
BitamGabon 3,7632,339
BanjulGambia 6,9224,302
BerlinGermany 6,3423,941
BrockenGermany 6,4053,980
BokeGuinea 6,7094,169
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8004,226
BudapestHungary 5,6563,515
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6423,506
BangaloreIndia 3,7502,330
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5552,209
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8373,006
BikanerIndia 4,1412,573
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9634,948
BabolsarIran 3,9292,441
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0361,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9622,462
Bandar LengehIran 2,9041,805
BirjandIran 3,7212,312
BushehrIran 3,0501,896
BaghdadIraq 3,4712,157
BasraIraq 3,1831,978
BelmulletIreland 7,6554,757
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4714,643
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,2073,235
BergamoItaly 5,9643,706
BolognaItaly 5,7863,596
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,9373,690
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1283,186
BrindisiItaly 5,1013,170
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3703,337
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6183,491
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7523,575
BeirutLebanon 3,6802,287
BenghaziLibya 4,2492,640
BirzaiLithuania 6,2973,913
BitolaMacedonia 4,9613,083
BlantyreMalawi 2,2771,415
BvumbweMalawi 2,2941,425
BintuluMalaysia 7,5184,672
BamakoMali 5,9903,722
Bko-SMali 5,9813,717
BougounMali 5,9193,678
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6134,110
BaitagMongolia 6,6294,119
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0264,366
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7434,812
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1775,081
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0815,022
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2504,505
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1255,049
BulganMongolia 7,5684,703
BhamawMyanmar 6,0863,782
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7777,940
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4368,350
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1828,813
BilmaNiger 3,9882,478
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5972,856
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2425,122
BergenNorway 7,3244,552
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3224,550
BjornoyaNorway 8,2445,123
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6354,745
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5264,677
BadinPakistan 3,5642,215
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2772,658
BalakotPakistan 4,6212,872
BarkhanPakistan 4,0252,501
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7898,569
BascoPhilippines 8,5355,304
BialystokPoland 6,0353,750
BejaPortugal 6,7214,176
BragancaPortugal 6,8074,230
BistritaRomania 5,4053,359
BucharestRomania 5,0893,162
BajkitRussia 7,8684,889
BarabinskRussia 6,6284,119
BarnaulRussia 6,6974,161
BerezovoRussia 7,0674,392
BiserRussia 6,3903,971
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2755,764
BogdarinRussia 8,4355,241
BogucanyRussia 7,7164,795
BomnakRussia 9,4075,846
BorRussia 7,5974,721
BorzjaRussia 8,5105,288
BratskRussia 7,8214,860
BelgradeSerbia 5,3453,321
BoSierra Leone 6,3563,950
BontheSierra Leone 6,4353,999
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7973,603
BerberaSomalia 935581
BusanSouth Korea 9,3035,781
BadajozSpain 6,6774,149
BarcelonaSpain 6,1433,817
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6084,106
BabanusaSudan 2,1931,363
BaselSwitzerland 6,2253,869
BernSwitzerland 6,1833,842
BangkokThailand 6,2033,854
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2103,859
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0953,788
BizerteTunisia 5,3413,319
BalikesirTurkey 4,5362,819
BursaTurkey 4,5492,827
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3132,680
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5344,682
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4674,640
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4684,641
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9844,340
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8894,281
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5449,659
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7729,180
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5487,798
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7047,273
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7067,274
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8688,618
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1638,801
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9658,057
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9887,450
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8259,212
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5108,395
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,3789,556
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6507,861
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9867,448
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2347,602
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6167,840
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1098,767
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3617,681
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6328,471
Bishop, CaUsa 15,3239,522
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6608,488
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9368,038
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1868,194
Blaine, WaUsa 14,2268,840
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6148,460
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1997,581
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8139,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,6219,086
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7188,524
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2977,641
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9777,443
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1178,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3878,319
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6398,475
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6069,076
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1877,573
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9098,643
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1328,160
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2968,262
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0858,753
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9828,688
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9499,290
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7798,562
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5059,635
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8377,977
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9528,049
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5307,786
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2198,836
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9948,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5328,409
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0527,489
Burns, OregonUsa 14,7099,140
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5962,856
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,1567,554
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6607,867
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0571,900
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0681,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -