Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5782,845
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6663,521
DavisAntarctica 8,2365,118
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8616,128
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5735,949
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9043,669
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3707,066
DhakaBangladesh 5,4153,365
D’UccleBelgium 6,6414,127
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9686,194
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3357,043
DouradosBrazil 11,1396,922
DoualaCameroon 3,9612,461
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7476,678
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2638,241
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,4588,363
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,2808,253
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7566,684
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8346,733
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8147,341
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0018,079
DuianChina 6,6094,107
DubrovnikCroatia 5,2653,272
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,086675
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7437,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7517,924
DabaaEgypt 3,6822,288
DakhlaEgypt 3,1441,954
DijonFrance 6,3463,944
DresdenGermany 6,2073,857
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1475,684
DebrecenHungary 5,5473,447
DalatangiIceland 8,4115,227
DaltonganjIndia 4,8262,999
DarbhangaIndia 5,0933,165
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9763,713
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9863,719
DumkaIndia 5,1323,189
DwarkaIndia 3,4182,124
DezfulIran 3,3762,098
DublinIreland 7,3984,597
DecimomannuItaly 5,5443,445
DobbiacoItaly 5,9123,674
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5703,462
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5072,180
DagorettiKenya 1,025637
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2233,867
DedzaMalawi 2,1901,361
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4104,604
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3405,182
DaweiMyanmar 5,9573,702
De BiltNetherlands 6,6934,159
De KooyNetherlands 6,7754,210
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7794,213
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5018,389
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0438,105
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7897,947
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8107,961
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1454,440
DalbandinPakistan 3,6032,239
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2592,647
DirPakistan 4,5922,854
DroshPakistan 4,6182,870
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3435,184
DohaQatar 2,6661,657
DorohoiRomania 5,4223,370
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2915,152
DudinkaRussia 8,0715,015
DzardzanRussia 9,3415,805
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7431,705
DakarSenegal 7,0334,371
DaruSierra Leone 6,2553,887
DurbanSouth Africa 3,8732,407
DamazinSudan 1,6241,009
DongolaSudan 2,5001,553
DamascusSyria 3,6082,242
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6092,243
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7402,324
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7082,926
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,202747
DjerbaTunisia 5,0213,120
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0212,499
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5024,662
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3424,563
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2723,276
DonetskUkraine 5,1703,213
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,7951,737
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3568,300
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7877,946
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4678,990
Danville, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0198,090
Davenport, WaUsa 14,2628,863
David City, NeUsa 13,8918,632
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0888,133
Dayton, WaUsa 14,3958,945
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7008,513
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,3579,543
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4358,348
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0099,327
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9978,077
Delphine, InUsa 13,2328,223
Denton, MdUsa 12,5037,769
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,4668,989
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6508,482
Deseret, UtUsa 14,9449,286
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3968,324
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9008,017
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5468,418
Dillon, MtUsa 14,3648,926
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3338,907
Dover, DeUsa 12,5037,769
Dover, TnUsa 13,5988,450
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6109,079
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3988,326
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1868,194
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Durham, NhUsa 11,9507,426
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -