Jill2016.com
Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9842,476
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2633,270
HuamboAngola 3,6602,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2685,759
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1506,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1356,920
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,0096,841
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4785,268
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0278,095
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3277,038
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3167,032
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8606,749
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8818,004
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8387,978
Hope, BcCanada 14,1618,800
HaikouChina 7,3134,544
HailarChina 8,7065,410
HamiChina 6,5754,086
HetanChina 5,2663,273
HavanaCuba 13,7138,522
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5087,773
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4547,739
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7607,929
HelwanEgypt 3,4292,131
HurguadaEgypt 3,0561,899
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,9384,932
HelsinkiFinland 6,7034,165
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7104,170
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,10411,250
HamburgGermany 6,5844,091
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5844,092
HannoverGermany 6,5034,041
HelgolandGermany 6,7234,178
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,0613,767
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2482,640
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1916,333
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,72710,394
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,38610,182
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4305,238
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0022,487
HaifaIsrael 3,5892,231
HaboroJapan 10,3536,434
HachijojimaJapan 10,2966,398
HachinoheJapan 10,3816,451
HagiJapan 9,5185,915
HakodateJapan 10,3046,403
HamadaJapan 9,5795,952
HamamatsuJapan 10,0946,273
HikoneJapan 9,9586,188
HimejiJapan 9,8166,100
HiradoJapan 9,3455,807
HirooJapan 10,5096,530
HiroshimaJapan 9,6155,975
HitaJapan 9,4735,887
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4555,875
HunLibya 4,3312,692
HomboriMali 5,3623,332
HomalinMyanmar 5,8843,656
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9463,695
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1428,167
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0098,084
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
HororataNew Zealand 13,0288,095
HyderabadPakistan 3,5842,227
HuanucoPeru 13,5018,390
HelPoland 6,3223,928
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8266,106
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8614,263
HatangaRussia 8,7145,415
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3114,543
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9503,697
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8601,777
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7243,557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7447,919
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0245,607
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2595,754
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9942,482
HalaibSudan 2,4331,512
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8231,133
HudeibaSudan 2,1301,324
HaparandaSweden 7,2884,529
HarnosandSweden 7,1094,417
HamaSyria 3,7852,352
HassakahSyria 3,8622,400
Hua HinThailand 6,1233,805
HakkariTurkey 3,9542,457
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0914,407
HersonUkraine 5,1123,177
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5523,450
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6949,131
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9867,448
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5177,778
Hart, MiUsa 12,9838,068
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1217,532
Hartington, NeUsa 13,7978,573
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4238,341
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0918,757
Hays, KsUsa 14,1788,810
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,3379,531
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0398,724
Helena, MtUsa 14,1718,806
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4757,752
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7957,951
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1708,184
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7359,156
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8208,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6508,482
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7118,520
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3817,694
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0328,098
Holly, CoUsa 14,4428,975
Homer, AkUsa 13,0028,080
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5098,395
Horton, KsUsa 13,9048,640
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0918,757
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8667,995
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8737,999
Houma, LaUsa 14,1748,808
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5349,032
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0488,108
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5758,436
Huron, SdUsa 13,7168,524
HanoiVietnam 6,8774,274
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8344,247
HarareZimbabwe 2,7101,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -