Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4322,754
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4442,762
JuninArgentina 11,6227,222
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6406,612
JacobinaBrazil 9,5965,963
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2645,757
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9575,566
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2376,361
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9576,188
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,5168,399
JiuquanChina 6,7924,221
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2718,868
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6457,857
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7867,946
JoensuuFinland 6,8674,267
JokioinenFinland 6,7944,222
JyvskylFinland 6,9094,293
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0506,245
JulianehbGreenland 9,8866,143
JagdalpurIndia 4,4182,746
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8874,279
JerusalemIsrael 3,4832,164
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3508,917
JosNigeria 4,1202,560
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5595,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5535,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8142,370
JhelumPakistan 4,5332,817
JiwaniPakistan 3,1101,932
JuliacaPeru 12,7987,953
JakutskRussia 9,5145,912
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9093,051
JenisejskRussia 7,4704,642
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6886,641
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4006,463
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9543,700
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2861,421
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6811,044
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,6342,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5184,050
JubaSudan 1,558968
JokkmokkSweden 7,4504,629
JönköpingSweden 6,7764,211
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7764,211
JendoubaTunisia 5,3593,330
JerbaTunisia 5,0413,133
JerseyUk 6,9094,293
JaltaUkraine 4,8473,012
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9718,681
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6838,503
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3508,296
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,6727,874
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,2998,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -