Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3802,722
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9192,435
KhostAfghanistan 4,3232,686
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5472,826
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9466,802
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8025,470
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7983,603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3032,674
KandiBenin 4,7872,975
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,9988,698
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,4327,725
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,4347,727
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,0528,732
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0898,134
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3157,652
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0417,483
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1017,520
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1786,946
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0647,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1913,225
KashiChina 5,1883,224
KunmingChina 6,6444,128
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4002,113
KhargaEgypt 3,0501,895
KosseirEgypt 2,9311,821
KajaaniFinland 7,0684,392
KuopioFinland 6,9244,302
KuusamoFinland 7,2234,488
KarlsruheGermany 6,2923,910
KasselGermany 6,4203,989
KonstanzGermany 6,1473,820
KumasiGhana 5,2293,249
KalamataGreece 4,5702,840
KerkiraGreece 4,9063,049
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4472,763
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0666,255
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9675,572
KankanGuinea 6,1043,793
KindiaGuinea 6,4904,033
KissidougouGuinea 6,1813,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,53310,274
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7474,814
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7474,814
KeszthelyHungary 5,6673,522
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5335,302
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1663,210
KotaIndia 4,1572,584
KozhikodeIndia 3,5102,181
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7605,443
KermanIran 3,3682,093
KermanshahIran 3,5982,236
Khoram AbadIran 3,5052,178
KilkennyIreland 7,4114,605
KingstonJamaica 13,3058,268
KagoshimaJapan 9,4345,863
KanazawaJapan 9,9876,206
KaruizawaJapan 10,1606,313
KatsuuraJapan 10,3286,418
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1856,329
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4166,472
KobeJapan 9,8676,131
KochiJapan 9,7166,038
KofuJapan 10,1656,317
KumagayaJapan 10,2366,361
KumamotoJapan 9,4515,873
KumejimaJapan 9,0555,627
KureJapan 9,6235,980
KushiroJapan 10,5866,578
KutchanJapan 10,2936,396
KyotoJapan 9,9136,160
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2763,900
KitaleKenya 1,155718
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0351,886
KufraLibya 3,4202,126
KaunasLithuania 6,1913,847
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3563,949
KybartaiLithuania 6,1973,851
KarongaMalawi 1,8411,144
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3283,933
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8504,878
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2433,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4153,986
KuantanMalaysia 6,4283,995
KuchingMalaysia 7,2224,488
KayesMali 6,3813,965
KeniebaMali 6,3393,939
KidalMali 5,1283,186
KitaMali 6,1523,823
KoutiaMali 5,7123,549
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5198,401
KisinevMoldova 5,2463,260
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5935,340
KhatgalMongolia 7,4254,614
KhovdMongolia 6,7534,196
KhujirtMongolia 7,4304,617
KhutagMongolia 7,5384,684
KenitraMorocco 6,4574,012
KalewaMyanmar 5,7703,585
KathaMyanmar 5,9993,728
KawthaungMyanmar 5,9453,694
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5833,469
KengtungMyanmar 6,2463,882
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9973,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3162,682
KathmanduNepal 5,1203,181
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0908,134
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3868,318
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4938,385
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6538,484
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5208,401
KanoNigeria 4,2072,614
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3015,780
KarasjokNorway 7,6414,748
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4664,640
KristiansandNorway 7,0404,375
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4574,634
KhasabOman 2,9301,821
KarachiPakistan 3,4342,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4532,146
KhanpurPakistan 3,9962,483
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6532,270
KororPalau 9,8846,142
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7753,589
KlodzkoPoland 6,0233,743
KoszalinPoland 6,3813,965
KrakowPoland 5,8613,642
KalakanRussia 8,6525,376
KaliningradRussia 6,2753,900
KamenskoeRussia 11,3247,037
KandalaksaRussia 7,3124,544
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4104,604
KazanRussia 5,9823,717
KemRussia 7,0494,380
KerchRussia 4,9013,045
KhabarovskRussia 9,8216,103
KirenskRussia 8,2375,119
KirovRussia 6,3073,919
KljuciRussia 11,3497,052
KolpasevRussia 7,0624,388
KorfRussia 11,4297,102
KostromaRussia 6,2073,857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8566,125
KotlasRussia 6,5844,092
KrasnodarRussia 4,8202,995
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7153,551
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1733,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3394,561
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7655,447
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7203,555
KurganRussia 6,2103,859
KurskRussia 5,5963,477
KyraRussia 8,1715,078
KigaliRwanda 1,7491,087
KoldaSenegal 6,7434,190
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3433,941
KosiceSlovakia 5,6753,527
KimberleySouth Africa 4,0682,528
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3425,805
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9252,439
KadugliSudan 1,9931,238
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3531,462
KassalaSudan 1,7871,111
KhartoumSudan 2,0601,280
KostiSudan 1,8661,159
KalmarSweden 6,5964,099
KaresuandoSweden 7,5824,712
KarlstadSweden 6,9534,320
KristianstadSweden 6,6204,114
KamishliSyria 3,9172,434
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0973,789
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4303,996
Khon KaenThailand 6,4804,027
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2213,866
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3833,966
KairouanTunisia 5,2113,238
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0472,515
KarsTurkey 4,2892,665
KastamonuTurkey 4,5252,812
KayseriTurkey 4,2022,611
KonyaTurkey 4,2042,612
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6832,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0932,543
KinlossUk 7,5144,669
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4013,356
KievUkraine 5,5563,452
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1123,177
KirovogradUkraine 5,3203,306
KlepininoUkraine 4,9713,089
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2753,278
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8013,605
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2463,260
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0578,114
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,0818,750
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8798,625
Keene, NhUsa 12,0267,473
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0178,089
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5849,062
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5948,448
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3148,895
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9918,073
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3328,906
Kinston, NcUsa 12,8377,977
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,9269,275
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2918,259
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1808,190
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0427,483
KabompoZambia 2,9091,808
KabweZambia 2,6111,623
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,6051,619
KafirondaZambia 2,5041,556
KaomaZambia 2,9361,825
KasamaZambia 2,0811,293
KasempaZambia 2,7611,715
KawambwaZambia 2,2311,386
KaroiZimbabwe 2,7171,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -