Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0233,743
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3553,327
OranArgentina 12,1047,522
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0114,978
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1156,286
OstendeBelgium 6,7494,194
ObidosBrazil 11,2226,974
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2873,285
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1977,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1977,579
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5197,780
OdenseDenmark 6,7104,170
OtavaloEcuador 13,7428,539
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8109,203
OuluFinland 7,1754,459
OroomiehIran 3,9612,461
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6193,492
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9063,670
ObihiroJapan 10,4926,520
OfunatoJapan 10,4146,471
OitaJapan 9,5375,926
OkayamaJapan 9,7486,057
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2475,746
OmaezakiJapan 10,1416,302
OmuJapan 10,4506,494
OnahamaJapan 10,3646,440
OsakaJapan 9,8946,148
OshimaJapan 10,2456,366
OtaruJapan 10,3116,408
OwaseJapan 9,9596,189
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3503,946
OujoaMorocco 6,0893,784
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3898,320
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8327,974
OphirNew Zealand 12,7857,944
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6998,513
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6227,844
OcotalNicaragua 14,4268,965
OrlandNorway 7,4474,628
OsloNorway 7,0874,404
OhotskRussia 10,2566,373
OkhotskRussia 10,2566,373
OlekminskRussia 8,9965,590
OlenekRussia 8,8835,520
OmskRussia 6,4123,985
OnegaRussia 6,9054,291
OrenburgRussia 5,5963,477
OymyakonRussia 10,1946,335
OviedoSpain 6,8224,239
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2564,509
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5684,703
OdessaUkraine 5,1363,192
OvrucUkraine 5,6953,539
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3018,265
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8888,630
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7407,917
Oakley, IdUsa 14,6969,132
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0518,110
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1647,559
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,3488,916
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9168,647
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5028,390
Olympia, WaUsa 14,4478,977
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8118,582
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8138,584
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3508,296
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4028,328
Orono, MeUsa 11,7257,286
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1508,172
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3447,671
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9168,647
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4358,349
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9178,027
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1138,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -