Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8269,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3293,312
ParanaArgentina 11,6217,221
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3267,038
PehuajoArgentina 11,6907,264
PergaminoArgentina 11,6007,209
PigeArgentina 11,7027,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9417,420
PosadasArgentina 11,2296,978
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6817,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4747,751
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2827,011
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3155,167
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3515,189
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2085,100
ParakouBenin 4,7932,979
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1745,701
ParacatuBrazil 10,3106,407
ParanaBrazil 10,4026,464
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4936,520
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7686,691
ParintinsBrazil 11,3607,059
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7026,029
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8746,757
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2766,386
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6535,998
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3395,804
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7106,034
PeixeBrazil 10,4776,510
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5885,958
PicosBrazil 9,6866,019
PiraiBrazil 10,0186,225
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5316,544
PompeuBrazil 10,1196,288
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2296,978
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8576,747
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7476,679
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1597,556
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7536,682
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4796,512
PosseBrazil 10,2486,368
PlevenBulgaria 5,0363,130
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9113,052
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6424,127
Peace River, AbCanada 13,3528,297
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4677,126
Penticton, BcCanada 14,1108,768
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2837,633
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4417,731
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7487,922
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,2298,842
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9206,786
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,1138,770
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2788,251
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3078,269
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6998,513
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7418,539
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3558,299
ParronChile 12,5077,772
Puerto AysenChile 12,3217,657
Puerto MonttChile 12,4947,764
Punta ArenasChile 11,9077,399
PingbianChina 7,8064,851
PeralesColombia 13,3658,305
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5057,771
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3418,912
PragueCzech Republic 6,0963,788
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7807,942
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5887,822
PoloDominican Republic 12,7327,912
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6217,843
PichilingueEcuador 13,8808,625
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9918,694
PuyoEcuador 13,7138,521
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5322,195
ParisFrance 6,6144,110
PerpignanFrance 6,1793,840
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,1933,848
Port-GentilGabon 4,0802,536
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0069,325
PotsdamGermany 6,3453,943
PatrasGreece 4,6902,914
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3936,459
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7296,046
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7397,295
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8357,976
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1048,764
PecsHungary 5,5543,452
PambanIndia 3,8302,380
PuneIndia 3,6072,241
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1263,806
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1174,422
PadovaItaly 5,8243,619
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9293,684
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1703,213
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1893,224
PantelleriaItaly 5,1623,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8633,643
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5363,440
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6053,483
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,4573,391
PiacenzaItaly 5,9053,669
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7733,587
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7243,557
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4073,360
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,2193,243
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,4953,415
PrizziItaly 5,1333,190
PakseLaos 6,7774,212
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1033,792
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7981,739
PlaisanceMauritius 2,8371,763
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4987,766
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,1833,220
PatheinMyanmar 5,6433,507
PutaoMyanmar 6,2053,856
PyiMyanmar 5,7373,565
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1918,197
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4588,363
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1178,773
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2662,651
PohangNorth Korea 9,3385,803
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0405,617
PadidanPakistan 3,6762,285
PanjgurPakistan 3,4182,124
ParachinarPakistan 4,3742,718
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2332,009
PeshawarPakistan 4,4792,783
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3467,051
PilarParaguay 11,4647,124
PiscoPeru 13,4668,368
PiuraPeru 14,0088,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7227,905
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1495,064
PoznanPoland 6,1923,848
PrzemyslPoland 5,7253,558
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8044,228
PortalegrePortugal 6,7414,189
Porto Portugal 6,9174,298
PavelecRussia 5,7813,593
PecoraRussia 7,0794,399
PermRussia 6,2913,909
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,3457,050
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7124,171
PjatigorskRussia 4,6782,907
PoronajskRussia 10,3986,461
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9433,071
Providenja BayRussia 11,9877,449
PskovRussia 6,3813,965
PodorSenegal 6,7834,215
PopradSlovakia 5,7493,573
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,5062,800
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,5992,236
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9903,722
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8752,408
Port SudanSudan 2,1431,331
ParamariboSuriname 11,1476,927
PiteňSweden 7,2894,530
PalmyraSyria 3,6892,292
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,63810,961
PhetchabunThailand 6,3073,919
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2213,866
PhraeThailand 6,2333,874
PhuketThailand 5,9083,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9013,667
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2943,911
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0983,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7877,325
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0934,408
PoltavaUkraine 5,3883,348
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2396,984
PradoUruguay 11,1906,954
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0796,885
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4238,341
Pana, IlUsa 13,4788,375
Paoli, InUsa 13,2768,250
Paris, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3468,293
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,9508,669
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3848,938
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3678,928
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1708,805
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9118,645
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,4869,002
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8278,592
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Perry, OkUsa 14,2628,863
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4067,709
Philo, OhUsa 12,9228,030
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4139,578
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8368,598
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0118,706
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2798,251
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6368,474
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7617,930
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2617,619
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9717,439
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8268,592
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,5519,042
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2798,251
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7758,560
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,3388,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4278,965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3397,668
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,3388,910
Portage, WiUsa 13,1828,191
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8747,378
Portland, OregonUsa 14,5879,064
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3838,317
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1018,763
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1738,807
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5457,796
Princeton, InUsa 13,4828,378
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0327,477
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5699,053
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5107,774
PetaukeZambia 2,3831,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -