Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6857,261
UaupesBrazil 12,5007,768
UbatubaBrazil 10,1406,301
UberabaBrazil 10,4266,479
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7957,951
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2323,873
UpernavikGreenland 10,1676,318
UummannaqGreenland 10,0686,257
UdineItaly 5,8053,607
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2243,246
UenoJapan 9,9526,184
UnzendakeJapan 9,4105,847
UrakawaJapan 10,4676,504
UshibukaJapan 9,3865,833
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2766,386
UwajimaJapan 9,6235,980
UkmergeLithuania 6,2043,855
UtenaLithuania 6,2073,857
UlaangomMongolia 6,8964,285
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7584,821
UlgiiMongolia 6,7134,172
UliastaiMongolia 7,0734,395
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8254,241
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,0044,974
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4775,889
UfaRussia 5,9343,688
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6755,391
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9634,948
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1656,938
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1155,043
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0714,394
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4577,120
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7626,066
Ust-OlojRussia 10,8366,733
Umm BeninSudan 1,7551,090
UmeňSweden 7,1684,455
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6834,153
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4974,037
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2173,863
UrfaTurkey 3,9612,461
UsakTurkey 4,3862,725
Uman’Ukraine 5,3933,351
UzgorodUkraine 5,6313,499
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7537,925
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9448,043
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0478,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -