Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2376,983
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9013,667
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6687,250
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6317,227
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6155,353
WoomeraAustralia 10,2636,378
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2945,775
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2887,014
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6247,844
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0858,131
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,0368,101
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8717,998
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2268,219
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3838,316
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5937,825
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,52810,271
WajimaJapan 10,0076,218
WakamatsuJapan 10,2726,383
WakayamaJapan 9,8646,129
WakkanaiJapan 10,3396,425
WajirKenya 586364
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3472,701
WindhoekNamibia 4,1072,552
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6508,482
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,440
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4258,342
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5428,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,414
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,470
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5388,413
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5518,421
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0038,081
WintonNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WarsawPoland 6,0163,738
WroclawPoland 6,0713,772
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1835,706
Wad MedaniSudan 1,8951,177
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6711,660
WauSudan 2,0201,256
WaddingtonUk 7,0664,391
Waco, TxUsa 14,5769,058
Wake IslandUsa 13,1908,196
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2408,849
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8278,592
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2698,246
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,4358,970
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Warren, OhUsa 12,7967,951
Warren, PaUsa 12,5977,828
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6398,475
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5927,825
Washington, IaUsa 13,5778,437
Washington, InUsa 13,3508,296
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8688,618
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2817,632
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6008,451
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2468,231
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9968,076
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0508,109
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3758,312
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9008,638
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6548,485
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,1878,816
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8467,983
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4607,743
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3588,301
West Point, GaUsa 13,5168,399
West Point, NyUsa 12,2617,619
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2198,214
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5109,017
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1758,808
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,2488,854
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3817,694
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6697,873
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0248,093
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4757,752
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,6778,499
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4607,743
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4437,732
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,8607,991
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4968,387
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9898,071
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5248,404
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,9459,287
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2798,251
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1348,161
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2019,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0888,133
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7077,896
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -