Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2462,639
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1102,554
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2942,668
YaoundeCameroon 3,7622,338
YokoCameroon 3,6802,287
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5457,174
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6447,857
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3558,299
YanjiChina 9,3775,827
YichangChina 7,6044,726
YinchuanChina 7,3634,576
YiningChina 5,8533,637
YariguiesColombia 13,1898,196
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5887,822
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6277,847
YazdIran 3,4502,144
YakushimaJapan 9,4445,869
YamagataJapan 10,3036,402
YamaguchiJapan 9,5225,917
YokkaichiJapan 9,9906,208
YokohamaJapan 10,2666,379
YonagoJapan 9,6946,024
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6665,385
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2706,382
YeMyanmar 5,9393,691
YolaNigeria 3,7232,314
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1845,707
YurimaguasPeru 13,5118,396
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2403,877
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4006,463
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3582,708
Yakima, WaUsa 14,4378,971
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1578,176
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,2778,872
York, PaUsa 12,5387,791
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7577,927
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,6209,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -