Jill2016.com
Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2672,652
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4592,771
MilianaAlgeria 5,8363,627
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1242,563
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9286,791
Malarg EArgentina 12,3787,692
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1507,550
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2797,009
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7637,310
MendozaArgentina 12,3767,691
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3717,688
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3697,065
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5277,163
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6917,265
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4735,265
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4475,249
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9806,823
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9916,830
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7546,683
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6236,601
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5186,536
MuharraqBahrain 2,7541,711
MinskBelarus 5,9933,724
MogilevBelarus 5,9403,691
MaunBotswana 3,4232,127
MacapaBrazil 10,7196,661
MacauBrazil 9,1415,680
MaceioBrazil 9,0665,634
MachadoBrazil 10,2226,352
ManausBrazil 11,7257,286
MarabaBrazil 10,5276,541
MaringaBrazil 10,8426,737
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0636,875
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8636,129
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4645,881
MonteiroBrazil 9,2045,720
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9896,207
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3345,800
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6776,014
MamfeCameroon 4,0212,499
MarouaCameroon 3,5592,212
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3537,055
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1757,565
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,8718,619
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7147,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,9528,670
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,7938,571
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,1978,822
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3687,064
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5367,169
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0277,474
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0537,490
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5678,431
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2137,589
Morden, MbCanada 13,3278,282
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4707,749
MoundouChad 3,3212,063
MatecanaColombia 13,4268,343
MoroniComoros 1,545960
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8933,662
MarstalDenmark 6,6624,140
Melville HallDominica 11,7257,286
MichesDominican Republic 12,4837,757
MocaDominican Republic 12,6267,846
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6907,886
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7317,911
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5647,808
MilagroEcuador 13,8988,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7722,344
MinyaEgypt 3,2872,042
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0672,527
MassawaEritrea 1,6431,021
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9824,960
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8154,235
MarseilleFrance 6,0723,773
MontpellierFrance 6,1623,829
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,0336,856
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,66910,980
MakokouGabon 3,6152,246
MayumbaGabon 3,9042,426
MitzicGabon 3,7622,338
MkamboGabon 3,4942,171
MoandaGabon 3,5852,228
MouilaGabon 3,8422,387
MagdeburgGermany 6,3873,969
MunichGermany 6,0653,769
MünsterGermany 6,5624,077
MethoniGreece 4,5662,838
MilosGreece 4,4122,742
MitiliniGreece 4,5362,819
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5412,822
MacentaGuinea 6,1113,797
MamouGuinea 6,4073,981
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3528,918
MiskolcHungary 5,6393,504
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4632,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7362,943
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5302,193
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2232,624
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8335,489
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,8676,131
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9253,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,5946,583
MashhadIran 4,0802,535
Malin HeadIreland 7,5694,703
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7003,542
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1403,194
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0373,130
MilanItaly 5,9723,711
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0173,739
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,6283,497
ManIvory Coast 5,8853,657
MaebashiJapan 10,2056,342
MaizuruJapan 9,8746,136
MakurazakiJapan 9,4105,848
MatsueJapan 9,6706,009
MatsumotoJapan 10,1096,282
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6455,993
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4975,902
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7927,328
MishimaJapan 10,2036,340
MitoJapan 10,3316,420
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2646,378
MiyakoJapan 10,4286,480
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8975,529
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4855,894
MiyazakiJapan 9,5175,914
MombetsuJapan 10,4846,515
MoriokaJapan 10,3606,438
MuroranJapan 10,3176,411
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7756,074
MutsuJapan 10,3486,430
Ma’AnJordan 3,2872,043
MafraqJordan 3,5052,178
MombasaKenya 927576
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1551,960
MaseruLesotho 3,9712,468
MonroviaLiberia 6,1923,848
MisratahLibya 4,6222,872
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9711,225
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2381,391
MananjaryMadagascar 2,6041,618
MorondavaMadagascar 2,4841,544
MakhangaMalawi 2,3471,459
MangochiMalawi 2,1431,331
MwmosaMalawi 2,2831,418
MzimbaMalawi 2,0191,255
MzuzuMalawi 1,9541,214
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3223,929
MersingMalaysia 6,4984,038
MiriMalaysia 7,6224,736
MaleMaldives 3,1381,950
MenakaMali 4,9673,086
MoptiMali 5,6013,480
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9438,664
MazatlanMexico 15,8639,858
MeridaMexico 14,4939,006
Mexico CityMexico 15,4689,612
MonterreyMexico 15,2059,449
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6369,716
MaantyMongolia 7,7784,833
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6334,743
MatadMongolia 8,3635,197
MurenMongolia 7,3864,590
MarrakechMorocco 6,4774,025
MeknesMorocco 6,3483,945
MideltMorocco 6,2293,871
MaputoMozambique 3,3982,112
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,9581,216
MandalayMyanmar 5,9113,673
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8523,637
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9753,713
MindatMyanmar 5,6793,529
MonywaMyanmar 5,8183,615
MyeikMyanmar 5,9753,713
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1393,815
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5744,085
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6827,880
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4608,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1948,199
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0818,129
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4508,980
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4378,971
MagariaNiger 4,1922,605
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8762,408
MaradiNiger 4,3952,731
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7202,312
MakurdiNigeria 4,1262,564
MinnaNigeria 4,3722,717
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0605,630
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5564,695
MajisOman 2,7741,724
MasirahOman 2,5401,578
Muscat  Oman 2,7731,723
MultanPakistan 4,1672,590
MurreePakistan 4,5872,850
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1856,950
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7377,294
MoyobambaPeru 13,6048,453
MactanPhilippines 8,7245,421
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4055,223
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9374,311
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3102,057
MagadanRussia 10,6736,632
MahackalaRussia 4,5602,834
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8394,871
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8404,872
MarkovoRussia 11,3787,070
MinusinskRussia 7,1284,429
MogocaRussia 8,8055,471
MoscowRussia 6,0233,742
MurmanskRussia 7,4984,660
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5761,601
MatamSenegal 6,5914,095
MadridSpain 6,5034,041
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5094,045
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9033,668
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3883,969
MelillaSpain 6,1963,851
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1533,823
MalakalSudan 1,7301,075
MbabaneSwaziland 3,5042,177
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1823,841
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,0323,748
Mae SariangThailand 6,0033,730
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0373,751
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6854,154
MalatyaTurkey 4,1152,557
MersinTurkey 4,0192,498
MuglaTurkey 4,2812,660
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1774,460
ManstonUk 6,8424,252
MeloUruguay 11,0256,851
MercedesUruguay 11,3787,070
MontevideoUruguay 11,1906,953
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4188,338
Madison, FlUsa 13,4418,353
Madison, InUsa 13,2018,203
Madison, NeUsa 13,8278,592
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2608,240
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0498,730
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0888,133
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6708,495
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3108,271
Marion, InUsa 13,1618,178
Marion, NcUsa 13,1228,154
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9268,032
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2978,884
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6627,868
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,5797,817
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9298,034
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,9819,309
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4418,352
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1388,785
Medford, WiUsa 13,1928,198
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7118,520
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8078,580
Mena, ArUsa 14,1138,770
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8618,614
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5169,020
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7108,519
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,4198,339
Midland, TxUsa 14,9199,271
Milan, MnUsa 13,5428,415
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5628,428
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9348,658
Milford, DeUsa 12,4237,720
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3498,295
Millen, GaUsa 13,2698,245
Millport, OhUsa 12,7967,951
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9897,450
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1768,188
Minden, NeUsa 14,0258,715
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3878,319
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Missoula, MtUsa 14,2138,832
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9078,642
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Monroe, NcUsa 13,0558,113
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,5428,415
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6698,494
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7899,190
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3817,694
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7537,925
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1228,154
Moro, OrUsa 14,6149,081
Morris, MnUsa 13,4678,368
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3878,319
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9948,074
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8347,975
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5488,419
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9168,026
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9247,409
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4818,377
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0518,110
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,1648,802
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,4007,705
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9168,026
MaracayVenezuela 12,4777,753
MaturinVenezuela 11,9967,454
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8397,979
MeridaVenezuela 12,8838,005
MagoyeZambia 2,7971,738
MansaZambia 2,3371,452
MbalaZambia 1,9691,224
MfuweZambia 2,2551,401
MisamfuZambia 2,0631,282
MonguZambia 3,1081,931
MpikaZambia 2,1831,357
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,2421,393
Mt MakuluZambia 2,7131,686
MumbwaZambia 2,7591,714
MwinilungaZambia 2,7741,724
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,9211,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -