Somalia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mogadishu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mogadishu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mogadishu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4352,756
NeuquenArgentina 12,1647,559
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6057,212
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2548,236
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6846,639
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5187,158
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4716,507
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1668,181
NatitingouBenin 4,9413,071
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8766,137
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5702,218
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8592,398
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8496,742
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,2298,842
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0416,861
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5287,164
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5037,769
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4428,353
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4067,709
N’DjamenaChad 3,5242,190
NanchangChina 8,0074,976
NanjingChina 8,3305,177
NanningChina 7,1454,440
NicosiaCyprus 3,8882,416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5974,100
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5567,802
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7377,915
NegeleEthiopia 739459
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5079,015
NandiFiji 14,5079,015
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9224,301
NancyFrance 6,3853,968
NantesFrance 6,7464,192
NiceFrance 5,9623,705
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4273,994
NurembergGermany 6,1943,849
NurnbergGermany 6,1973,851
NaxosGreece 4,4032,736
NanortalikGreenland 9,8436,116
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8516,121
NordGreenland 9,3465,808
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1476,306
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9723,711
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2212,623
New DelhiIndia 4,4842,786
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3263,310
NaganoJapan 10,1266,292
NagasakiJapan 9,3735,824
NagoJapan 9,1725,700
NagoyaJapan 10,0246,229
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1435,682
NaraJapan 9,9236,166
NazeJapan 9,3285,796
NemuroJapan 10,6766,634
NiigataJapan 10,1936,334
NikkoJapan 10,2426,364
NobeokaJapan 9,5405,928
NairobiKenya 1,026637
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,18810,681
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3473,322
NidaLithuania 6,3173,925
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,7381,080
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,5371,576
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,9471,210
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,0641,283
NaraMali 5,9503,697
NioroMali 6,1703,834
NemaMauritania 5,9753,713
NouakchottMauritania 6,9114,294
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2798,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5998,451
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2278,219
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,352
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4318,968
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7922,356
NiameyNiger 4,9153,054
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6804,772
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7984,846
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7565,441
NawabshahPakistan 3,6462,266
NokkundiPakistan 3,5032,177
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8827,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4075,224
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3174,547
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7445,433
NikolaevRussia 5,1693,212
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1836,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6937,266
NizneangarskRussia 8,2425,122
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5964,720
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8394,250
NovgorodRussia 6,4003,977
NovosibirskRussia 6,7954,222
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9632,462
No. 6Sudan 2,5021,555
NyalaSudan 2,5151,563
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7054,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1863,844
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0823,780
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3083,920
NarathiwatThailand 6,2793,902
NigdeTurkey 4,1412,573
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2642,650
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1733,214
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0048,081
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0048,081
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4728,372
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1218,775
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9828,689
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9887,450
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3187,654
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7217,905
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4598,363
New London, WiUsa 13,1408,165
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0918,756
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1138,770
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4978,387
New YorkUsa 12,2617,619
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2597,618
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2637,620
Newark, NjUsa 12,2877,635
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8617,992
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2188,214
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1928,819
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5168,399
Newport, TnUsa 13,2038,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2007,581
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6087,834
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8558,610
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,8569,231
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9488,667
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1168,772
Norton, KsUsa 14,1638,801
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9028,018
NdolaZambia 2,4881,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -